{1 - 24} GreyGrey
{25 - 49} GreenGreen
{50 - 499} BlueBlue
{500 - 4999} OrangeOrange
{5000 - 24999} RedRed
{25000+} BlackBlack

Please confirm that you would like to report this for an admin to review.


International dentist in Florida after NBDHE

Hello, I am a dentist in India, also a Florida resident, and just passed NBDHE exam. I want to take ADEX exam to be certified in Florida. What should I do to prepare for ADEX and are there any other pre-requisites bofore taking ADEX?



Confirm that you would like to Remove Email Alerts for your question. You cant undo this and you will not be able to re-subscribe.


2 Answers
Best Answer

Congratulations on passing the NBDHE exam! I would recommend reading through the ADEX Candidate Manuals as they can answer many of the questions you might have. Here are links to both:
 
http://www.cdcaexams.org/documents/Manual_Dental_Hygiene_Candidate_Registration_Administration_Supplement_2017.pdf
 
http://www.cdcaexams.org/documents/Manual_Dental_Hygiene_2017.pdf
 
Best of luck to you!

More Answers

congratulations!
I am a foreign dentist too. Could you please tell me what did u study for the exam? the flashcards or Mosbey?
And do you think it can be done in 3-4 months?

Confirm that you would like to select this answer as the "Best Answer" to your question. This will bring this answer to to top and be highlighted as "Best Answer". You can always change this if a better answer is given.


You must be Logged In to Answer this Question

Already a Member, Log In
Not a member yet? Sign Up

Search

Categories

Like Kara RDH on Facebook!